BECOME A
UNITED STATES CITIZEN
IMMIGRATION THROUGH INVESTMENT
LEARN MORE
The U.S. government created the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program in 1990 in order to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors.

To qualify for the program, a foreign investor must invest $500,000 USD in a qualifying business or project located in an area of the United States with a high unemployment rate. The applicant's investment must createa minimum of 10 full-time jobs within a two-year period.

After the successful completion of the program, investors and their immediate family members (spouse and children under the age of 21) are given a conditional resident status in the United States, which can be converted into a permanent residency with a path to citizenship.

The U.S. Government allows 10,000 EB-5 immigrant visas annually.